Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Science City Double Urban Sprint Races, 07/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sciencecityraces.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Race1 Course2 (length: 2.2km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Race1 Course1 | Race1 Course3 | Race1 Course4 | Race1 Course5 | Race1 Course6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:26:10 1287
2 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:27:08 1268
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:27:42 1257
4 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:28:10 1247
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:29:27 1219
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:30:56 1187
7 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:30:57 1187
8 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:30:57 1187
9 Moises Carbonell M 1976 00:30:59
10 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:31:02
11 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:31:06 1184
12 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:31:21 1179
13 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:31:45 1171
14 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:32:04
15 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:32:07 1164
16 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:32:11 1163
17 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:32:29 1156
18 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:32:50 1150
19 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:32:50 1150
20 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:33:07 1143
21 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:33:23 1138
22 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:33:43 1132
23 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:33:43 1132
24 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:33:54 1129
25 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:33:59 1127
26 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:34:20 1119
27 John Marshall WAOC M 1970 00:34:22 1118
28 Gytaute Akstinaite SLOW F 1987 00:34:23 1118
29 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:34:33
30 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:34:50 1108
31 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:34:52 1108
32 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:35:01 1105
33 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:35:02
34 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:35:08 1103
35 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:35:11 1101
36 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:35:38 1090
37 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 00:35:43 1089
38 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:36:13 1078
39 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:36:24 1075
40 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:37:44 1049
41 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 00:38:03 1042
42 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:38:55 1025
43 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:39:24 1015
44 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:39:49
45 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 00:40:04 1002
46 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:40:19 998
47 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:40:40 991
48 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:41:06 982
49 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:41:19 978
50 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:41:29 974
51 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:41:57 966
52 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:42:05 963
53 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO F 1993 00:42:41 949
54 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:42:42 949
55 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:43:26 933
56 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:43:33 931
57 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:43:34 931
58 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:43:45 927
59 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:43:56 923
60 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 00:44:08 919
61 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 00:44:14 917
62 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:44:20
63 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:44:28 913
64 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:45:08 901
65 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 00:45:15 898
66 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:45:48 887
67 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:46:38
68 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:47:45
69 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:47:51 845
70 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M 1970 00:47:55 844
71 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:48:44 828
72 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:50:39
73 James Alger NOR M 1969 00:51:47 766
74 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 00:52:31 753
75 Chris Johnson M 1976 00:52:44
76 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:53:35 729
77 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:56:47 662
78 Lily Alger W 1996 00:57:15
79 Kerry Allen W 1981 00:57:56
80 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:58:05 636
81 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:00:51 584
82 Peter Errington HH M 1999 01:04:47 502
83 Tasha Kent SMOC F 1989 01:22:40 140
84 Caitlin Dunning WAOC F 2002 01:54:09
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84