Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Science City Double Urban Sprint Races, 07/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sciencecityraces.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Race1 Course4 (length: 1.8km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Race1 Course1 | Race1 Course2 | Race1 Course3 | Race1 Course5 | Race1 Course6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:25:30 1132
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:26:15 1116
3 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:26:20 1114
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:26:48 1104
5 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:28:00 1077
6 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:28:32 1065
7 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:28:40 1063
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:29:31 1045
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:29:36 1043
10 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:29:41 1042
11 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:30:02 1034
12 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:30:41 1020
13 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:30:47 1018
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:30:50 1017
15 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:31:01 1014
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:31:52 997
17 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:32:14 990
18 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:32:26 986
19 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:33:00 973
20 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:33:17 968
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:33:40 959
22 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:33:51 955
23 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:34:08 949
24 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:34:09 948
25 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:34:11 948
26 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:34:22 942
27 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:35:16 924
28 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:35:21 922
29 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:35:32 918
30 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:46 914
31 Michael Brooke M 1951 00:35:57
32 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:36:14 905
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:36:41 896
34 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:36:59 889
35 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:37:04 888
36 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:37:32 877
37 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:37:45 872
38 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:37:51 870
39 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:38:27 857
40 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:40:27 814
41 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:41:14 797
42 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:41:44 786
43 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:43:12 759
44 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:43:55 743
45 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:45:17 713
46 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:46:41 684
47 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:46:53 680
48 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 00:48:11 649
49 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:48:53 636
50 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:51:37 580
51 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:52:35 558
52 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 00:54:13 527
53 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 00:54:22 523
54 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:55:31 497
55 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:57:27 460
56 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:59:47 409
57 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:59:48 409
58 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:02:27 349
59 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:03:22 330
60 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:03:28 328
61 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:04:35 305
62 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:18:30 11
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62