Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Colour Coded, 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.5km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:43:13 1173
2 Emma Holland IND W 1981 00:46:48
3 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:47:17 1118
4 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:47:49 1110
5 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:48:43 1098
6 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:49:37 1086
7 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:49:54 1081
8 Graham Davenport IND M 1966 00:52:50
9 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:54:33 1017
10 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:57:15 980
11 Simon Brockington IND M 1971 00:57:37
12 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 00:58:07 968
13 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 00:58:24 964
14 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:58:37 961
15 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 00:58:37 961
16 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:58:59 956
17 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:18 952
18 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:01:28 921
19 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:01:55 915
20 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:02:37 906
21 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:02:38 905
22 Morag Brockington IND W 1971 01:02:55
23 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:03:07 899
24 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:03:22 895
25 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:04:02 886
26 Pauline Smith NOR F 1959 01:04:05 886
27 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:05:11 871
28 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:06:00 860
29 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:06:11 857
30 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:06:31 853
31 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:06:36 851
32 Sandra + Keith Fulcher NOR 01:07:36
33 Laura Smith SOS F 1999 01:08:23 826
34 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:11:03 790
35 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:14:03 748
36 Samuel Gilder SUFFOC M 1999 01:14:32 741
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:15:02 735
38 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 01:17:11 705
39 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:17:30
40 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:18:51 682
41 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:19:14 677
42 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:19:15 677
43 Sarah O'Shaughnessy IND W 1995 01:19:22
44 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:24 675
45 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:21:39 643
46 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:22:57 626
47 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:25:59 583
48 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:32:57 487
49 Anne Broome SUFFOC F 1959 01:33:37 478
50 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:46:21 303
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:09:40
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51