Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Colour Coded, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.WAOC.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 45m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:46:27 1280
2 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:48:52 1254
3 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:53:05 1206
4 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:54:01 1196
5 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:55:12
6 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:56:47 1167
7 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:57:06 1163
8 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:58:56 1144
9 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:59:00 1143
10 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:00:49 1123
11 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:02:44 1103
12 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:04:16 1086
13 Gareth Radcliffe M 1995 01:04:18
14 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:05:51 1068
15 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:05:51 1068
16 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:05:56 1067
17 Andy Gayford NOR M 1982 01:06:41 1059
18 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:06:50 1058
19 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:07:39 1049
20 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:08:00 1045
21 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:08:07 1044
22 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:08:34 1038
23 Ben Holland M 1981 01:10:58
24 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:11:34 1006
25 James Kendall M 1996 01:11:58
26 Chris Edwards NOR M 1962 01:12:07 1000
27 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:12:26 997
28 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:12:48 993
29 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:13:56 980
30 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:16:15 955
31 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:18:50 927
32 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:20:09 913
33 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:20:15
34 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:21:27 899
35 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:22:50 884
36 Rinat Akhmetov M 1995 01:22:59
37 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:23:35 876
38 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 01:24:30 866
39 David Humphrey M 1966 01:26:52
40 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:26:59 838
41 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:27:16 835
42 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:28:03 827
43 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:28:17 824
44 Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:29:51 807
45 Simon Brockington M 1971 01:37:17
46 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 02:38:21 61
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46