Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double Dumpling City Event, 20/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4km, climb: 35m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:37:23 1125
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:38:38 1114
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:47 1103
4 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:39:58 1101
5 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:40:31 1096
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:40:49 1093
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:40 1085
8 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:41:40 1085
9 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:42:17 1078
10 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:36 1066
11 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:45:34 1047
12 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:48:44 1016
13 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:16 1011
14 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:50:41 997
15 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:50:43 997
16 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:57 985
17 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:52:17 982
18 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 00:53:01 975
19 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:53:18 973
20 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:53:31 970
21 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:53:51 967
22 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:55:18 954
23 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:27 943
24 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:56:37 941
25 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:23 923
26 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:58:37 921
27 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 00:59:48 910
28 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:01:11 897
29 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:01:27 894
30 Graham WARDLE NOR M 1950 01:01:34 893
31 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:07:15 838
32 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:10:58 803
33 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:18:10 734
34 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 01:18:11 734
35 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:21:20 704
36 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:27:26 645
37 Grace Simmonds NOR 01:37:34
38 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:40:57 515
39 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:42:39 499
40 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:53:30 395
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:40:14
- Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:48:29
- Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:50:49
- Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 00:55:18
- Michael & Sarah Presland IND 01:10:18
- Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:13:19
- Israel Cola IND 01:24:14
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47