Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Colour Coded, 04/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.WAOC.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.59km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:41:02 1167
2 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 00:41:48 1158
3 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:43:20 1140
4 Richard Windsor LEI M 1962 00:44:17 1129
5 Neil Humphries WAOC M 1960 00:44:58 1121
6 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:43 1101
7 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:47:38 1090
8 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:50:47 1052
9 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:51:15 1047
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:51:26 1045
11 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:36 1030
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:52:43 1029
13 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:53:22 1021
14 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 00:53:37 1018
15 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:54:05 1013
16 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:54:14 1011
17 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:55:44 994
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:55:45 994
19 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:56:09 989
20 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:57:06 978
21 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:57:58 968
22 David Schroeder M 1976 00:58:31
23 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:00:10 942
24 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:02:05 919
25 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:02:41 912
26 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:03:10 906
27 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:03:17 905
28 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:27 891
29 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:04:42 888
30 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:04:50 887
31 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 01:05:38 878
32 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:06:14 871
33 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:06:32 867
34 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:06:49 864
35 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:09:36 830
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:10:25 821
37 David Garbett M 1995 01:11:10
38 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:13:09 788
39 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:20:57 697
40 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:21:03 696
41 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:21:18 693
42 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:23:36 667
43 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:31:16 575
44 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:35:05 530
45 Chris Page WAOC M 1949 01:35:44 522
46 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:40:12 469
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:41:13 458
48 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:15:52 49
- Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:53:30
- Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:01:49
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:02:46
- Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:04:22
- Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:30:41
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53