Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC Brackmills EA League, 20/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Bl (length: 6.2km, climb: 110m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Br | G | LG | O | SG | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:38:16 1261
2 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:44:53 1192
3 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:49:39 1142
4 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:50:26 1136
5 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:50:54 1131
6 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:51:09 1129
7 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:51:27 1125
8 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:51:49 1121
9 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:53:48 1100
10 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:54:14
11 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:54:54 1090
12 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:56:28 1073
13 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:57:58 1058
14 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:58:33 1053
15 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:58:49 1050
16 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:59:44
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:06 1037
18 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:01:01 1028
19 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:01:13 1026
20 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:02:48 1011
21 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:03:05 1008
22 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:04:55 990
23 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:05:27 984
24 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:05:30 984
25 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:07:32 963
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:37 941
27 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:09:44 940
28 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:12:13 915
29 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:12:25 913
30 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:12:37 911
31 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:13:35 902
32 Philip May OD M 1952 01:15:32 882
33 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:15:48 878
34 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:16:32 871
35 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:16:46 868
36 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:16:47 868
37 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:19:33 842
38 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:21:43 818
39 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 01:26:20 772
40 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:37:09 661
- Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:57:03
- Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:03:41
- Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:04:38
- Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:15:06
- Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:30:11
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45