Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC Brackmills EA League, 20/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 4.5km, climb: 70m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Bl | Br | LG | O | SG | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:43:07 1082
2 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:47:12 1031
3 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:48:39 1012
4 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:49:27 1003
5 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:49:30 1002
6 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:50:39 987
7 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:50:43 987
8 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:51:30 976
9 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:53:05 956
10 Nerijus Tatarunas M 1995 00:53:07
11 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:53:11 955
12 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:53:31 950
13 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:53:39 947
14 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:53:48 946
15 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:39 922
16 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:57:38 899
17 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:56 895
18 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:59:32 873
19 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:01:21 850
20 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:03:08 829
21 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:03:21 826
22 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:03:45 818
23 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:03:53 817
24 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:03:55
25 Yvonne Feasey COBOC F 1964 01:04:11 812
26 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:21 810
27 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:05:17 798
28 John Ward OD M 1945 01:05:20 797
29 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:05:39 792
30 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:05:50 790
31 Georgia Baynes IND W 1996 01:06:17
32 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:06:39 782
33 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:07:04 777
34 David Bayne IND M 1966 01:07:20
35 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:08:30 759
36 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:11:13 723
37 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:12:38 706
38 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:13:13 698
39 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:13:43 691
40 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:15:17 669
41 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:16:21 655
42 Sue & John Heartley 01:18:15
43 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:23:32 564
44 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:37:06 391
45 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:53:42 178
- Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:00:04
- Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 01:02:19
- Dave Matthews SMOC M 1964 01:51:47
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48