Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O, 25/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info/Results/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6km, climb: 125m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:30:24 1270
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:34:31 1222
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:35:11 1212
4 Matt Leathwood M 1976 00:36:11
5 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:36:29 1197
6 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:37:04 1191
7 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:37:44 1183
8 Rachel Leathwood W 1976 00:37:50
9 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:38:23 1176
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:40:07 1156
11 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:40:14 1154
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:40:34 1151
13 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:41:20 1142
14 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:42:00 1133
15 Ciemon Dunville BAOC M 1967 00:43:06 1119
16 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:43:56 1110
17 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:43:56 1110
18 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:44:03 1109
19 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:44:07 1108
20 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:44:15 1107
21 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 00:45:01 1097
22 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:49:25 1046
23 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:49:47 1041
24 Steven Le Tocq SMOC M 1976 00:50:13 1035
25 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:51:03 1026
26 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:52:19 1012
27 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:52:29 1010
28 Annie Andonova W 1995 00:52:36 1008
29 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:53:18 1001
30 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:53:50 995
31 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:55:04 980
32 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:55:14 978
33 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:55:45 972
34 Rob Askham M 1974 00:56:17 966
35 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 00:56:59 957
36 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:57:23 953
37 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:59:54 924
38 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:00:06 921
39 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:00:53 912
40 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 01:00:55 912
41 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:21:33 672
42 Endre Czirbesz WAOC M 1974 01:28:17 593
43 David Matthews SMOC M 1964 01:38:35 474
- Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:42:36
- Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:46:31
- Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 00:54:29
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46