Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL, 02/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:49:39 1277
2 Richard Wilkes HAVOC M 1982 00:53:38 1236
3 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:56:07 1207
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:56:14 1206
5 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:56:41 1201
6 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:58:41 1181
7 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:59:11 1176
8 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 00:59:59 1167
9 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:00:15 1165
10 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:00:24 1163
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:00:28 1163
12 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:00:49 1159
13 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:01:05 1156
14 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:02:30
15 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:05:33 1108
16 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:06:28 1099
17 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:06:28 1099
18 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:06:41 1096
19 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 01:06:47 1095
20 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:07:17 1090
21 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:07:19 1090
22 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:47 1074
23 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:09:41 1064
24 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:10:11 1059
25 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:10:57 1051
26 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:10:58 1051
27 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:12:02 1040
28 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:12:43 1032
29 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:13:05 1028
30 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:13:09 1028
31 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:14:57 1009
32 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:16:15 996
33 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:16:17 996
34 Andrew McHarg INTERL M 1995 01:17:37
35 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:18:14 976
36 Lee Kemp IND M 1976 01:18:50
37 Stephan Peykov IND M 1966 01:20:50
38 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:21:02 946
39 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:21:12 945
40 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:23:47 917
41 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:25:09 903
42 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:25:13 903
43 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:26:37 888
44 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:26:41 888
45 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:26:43 887
46 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:28:36 867
47 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:30:00 853
48 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:32:37 825
49 Jakob Petersen CHIG M 1968 01:34:08 810
50 Rini + Emily Hoogkamer NOR 01:34:54
51 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:36:53 781
52 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:41:27 735
53 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:43:44 710
54 David Humphrey WAOC M 1966 01:48:46
55 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:56:13 579
56 Michael White MV M 1937 02:41:03 114
- Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:06:46
- Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:32:51
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58