Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL, 02/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 20m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:45:38 1186
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:47:18 1169
3 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:48:18 1159
4 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:49:59 1142
5 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:51:16 1126
6 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:51:22 1125
7 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:52:03 1118
8 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:10 1085
9 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:33 1059
10 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:58:19 1051
11 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:58:47 1046
12 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:59:08 1043
13 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:00:29 1028
14 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:01:24 1019
15 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:01:55 1013
16 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:03:19 999
17 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:03:31 997
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:03:38 996
19 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:04:51 983
20 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:07:04 961
21 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:07:14 959
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:07:15 959
23 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:11:25 914
24 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:12:18 905
25 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:12:35 902
26 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:14:29 883
27 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:15:00 877
28 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 01:15:13 875
29 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 01:15:36 870
30 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:16:03 866
31 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:16:54 857
32 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:20:16 822
33 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:20:16 822
34 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 01:20:18 821
35 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:22:24 800
36 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:23:17 791
37 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:23:34 787
38 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:23:43 785
39 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:24:44 775
40 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:25:29 767
41 Kurt Bullock SUFFOC M 1977 01:25:36 766
42 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:26:48 754
43 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:30:12 718
44 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:34:27 674
45 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:35:39 660
46 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:38:47 627
47 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:41:04 603
48 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:54:58 458
49 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:55:47 450
50 David Skinner SOS M 1949 02:03:25 368
51 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 02:17:44 220
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:47:56
- Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:10:16
- Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:22:24
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:23:08
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55