Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 22/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 5.5km, climb: 320m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,148.45 + (66.35 x (4,479.66 - T)) / 878.79
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:52:45 1248
2 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:53:23 1245
3 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:54:05 1242
4 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:54:09 1241
5 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:56:14 1232
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:56:55 1229
7 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:58:32 1222
8 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:59:32 1217
9 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:59:57 1215
10 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:02:38 1203
11 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:03:07 1201
12 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:11:41 1162
13 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:12:14 1159
14 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:13:59 1152
15 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:14:58 1147
16 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:15:08 1146
17 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 01:16:38 1140
18 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:17:07 1137
19 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:17:36 1135
20 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:20:13 1123
21 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:21:05 1119
22 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:21:07 1119
23 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:21:43 1116
24 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:22:13 1114
25 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:23:23 1109
26 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:24:56 1102
27 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 01:27:14 1091
28 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:30:26 1077
29 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:31:47 1071
30 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:37:24 1045
31 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:38:10 1042
32 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:38:33 1040
33 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:41:24 1027
- Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:02:34
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34