Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 22/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W20,W55) (length: 4.4km, climb: 245m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.64 + (71.51 x (4,764.66 - T)) / 878.19
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:47:43 1211
2 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:53:50 1182
3 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:53:56
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:54:27 1179
5 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:54:33
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:56:04 1171
7 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:56:24 1169
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:58 1166
9 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:57:35
10 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:58:40
11 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:59:12
12 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:01:41 1143
13 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:02:29
14 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:04:25 1130
15 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:04:32 1129
16 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 01:04:43
17 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:05:04
18 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:05:10 1126
19 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:05:36
20 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:06:48 1118
21 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:07:08 1117
22 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:08:50
23 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 01:09:11
24 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:09:15
25 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:09:25 1105
26 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:10:04 1102
27 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:10:05 1102
28 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:11:16
29 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:11:27 1096
30 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:12:28 1091
31 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:12:32 1090
32 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:12:40 1090
33 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:12:54 1088
34 David Day CLARO M 1948 01:13:04 1088
35 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:13:17 1087
36 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:13:17
37 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:13:29 1086
38 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 01:13:52
39 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:14:04 1083
40 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:14:24 1081
41 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 01:15:21
42 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 01:15:29 1076
43 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:16:21 1072
44 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:16:27 1071
45 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:16:47 1069
46 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:17:22 1067
47 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:18:35 1061
48 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:18:51 1059
49 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:18:56 1059
50 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:19:32 1056
51 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:19:53 1054
52 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:21:26 1047
53 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:21:51 1045
54 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:22:07 1043
55 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:22:40 1041
56 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:22:59 1039
57 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:24:06 1034
58 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:24:14 1033
59 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:24:43 1031
60 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:25:46 1026
61 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:25:47 1026
62 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:26:26 1022
63 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:27:10 1019
64 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:27:43 1016
65 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:28:17 1013
66 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:31:50 996
67 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:32:46
68 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:33:36 987
69 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:34:35 983
70 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 01:34:37 982
71 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:37:21 969
72 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:37:43 967
73 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:37:58 966
74 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:39:22 959
75 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:40:22 954
76 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:45:32 929
77 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:46:25 925
78 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:47:22
79 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:50:49 903
80 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:51:13 901
81 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:00:46 855
82 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 02:17:02 775
- Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:58:19
- Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:04:31
- Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:06:30
- Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:20:38
- Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:21:12
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:29:04
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88