Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 22/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 3.8km, climb: 215m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
918.95 + (99.62 x (5,174.63 - T)) / 1,225.75
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:57:41 1058
2 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:00:57 1042
3 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:01:34 1039
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:03:01 1032
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:35 1029
6 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:04:19 1026
7 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:05:47 1019
8 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:06:03 1017
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:07:17 1011
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:08:08 1007
11 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:10:29 996
12 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:12:25 986
13 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:13:17 982
14 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:16:06 968
15 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:18:06 959
16 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:18:31 957
17 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:18:46 955
18 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:18:55 955
19 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:19:10 953
20 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:19:17 953
21 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:24:53 926
22 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:27:51 911
23 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:29:28 903
24 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:30:16 899
25 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:30:20 899
26 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:31:21 894
27 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:31:51 892
28 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:31:55 891
29 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:37:11 866
30 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:37:37 863
31 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:37:48 863
32 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:37:54 862
33 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:38:09 861
34 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:38:59 857
35 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:40:25 850
36 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:42:01 842
37 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:45:31 825
38 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:48:02 813
39 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:51:47 794
40 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:52:49 789
41 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:59:02 759
42 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 02:00:41 751
43 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:46:25 528
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:32:45
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44