Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue, 23/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/jok/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.7km, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 | Saturday Sprint

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:22:31 1267
2 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:25:43 1221
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:26:04 1214
4 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:26:38 1207
5 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:26:56 1202
6 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:27:20 1196
7 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:27:39 1192
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:27:49 1190
9 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:28:17 1183
10 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:29:31 1166
11 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:29:41 1164
12 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:29:54
13 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:30:43 1151
14 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:30:52 1149
15 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:31:31
16 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:33:04 1118
17 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:33:21
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:33:37 1110
19 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:34:16 1100
20 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:35:07
21 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:35:43 1080
22 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:35:53 1078
23 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:37:06 1061
24 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:37:27 1056
25 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:38:41 1040
26 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:39:34 1027
27 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:39:57 1021
28 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:40:41 1012
29 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:42:00
30 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:06 980
31 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:46:42 930
32 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:45 929
33 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:46:52 928
34 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:47:52 914
35 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:47:53 914
36 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:49:16 896
37 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:53:01 843
38 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:53:04 842
39 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:56:00 800
40 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:56:04 800
41 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:56:38
42 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:57:41 778
43 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:03:21 701
44 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:12:49 569
45 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:13:15 562
- Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:36:32
- Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:43:56
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:49:28
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:55:17
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49