Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE), 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/mid_bonskeid/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Sunday Sprint

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:36:49 1263
2 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:38:20 1249
3 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:39:07 1243
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:39:37 1238
5 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:40:10 1233
6 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:40:41 1229
7 Charlotte Watson EUOC W 1995 00:43:03 1204
8 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:43:48 1197
9 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:44:23 1192
10 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:44:32
11 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:44:33 1190
12 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:44:39 1189
13 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:44:54 1186
14 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:46:57 1168
15 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:48:12 1157
16 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 00:48:17 1156
17 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:48:33 1155
18 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:49:11 1149
19 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:49:23 1148
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:50:02 1140
21 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:51:35
22 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:51:45 1127
23 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:52:20
24 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:53:38
25 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:53:45
26 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:53:48 1106
27 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:53:52 1106
28 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:54:26
29 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:54:41 1098
30 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:55:03 1094
31 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:56:24 1083
32 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:56:35 1080
33 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:57:05 1076
34 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:58:52 1060
35 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:59:18 1056
36 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:00:23 1046
37 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:00:31 1045
38 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:02:20 1029
39 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:38 1017
40 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:03:40 1017
41 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:04:10 1012
42 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:06:31 993
43 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:07:26 985
44 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:07:42 982
45 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:07:54 980
46 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:09:24 967
47 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:09:31 966
48 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:09:32 966
49 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:10:00 960
50 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:10:29 956
51 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:11:34 946
52 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:11:37 946
53 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:11:58 942
54 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:12:22 938
55 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:13:22 930
56 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:13:40 928
57 David Anderson TAY M 1966 01:14:08 923
58 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:14:26 920
59 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:14:28 920
60 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:15:34 911
61 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:16:11 905
62 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:16:16 905
63 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:16:26 903
64 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:17:43 893
65 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:17:51 891
66 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:18:05 888
67 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:18:29 885
68 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:19:54 871
69 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:20:46 863
70 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:11 850
71 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:22:23 848
72 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:22:35 847
73 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:23:56 835
74 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:24:16 833
75 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:27:03 805
76 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:28:51 788
77 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:29:10 785
78 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:31:51 764
79 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:32:21 760
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:34:05 743
81 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:34:51 737
82 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:36:08 724
83 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:36:36 720
84 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:38:02 708
85 saartje drijver ELO F 1966 01:41:37 675
86 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:44:51 644
87 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:46:12 633
88 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:47:23 622
89 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:12:35 396
- Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:26:19
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:51:47
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:03:07
- Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:31:11
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93