Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.67km, climb: 135m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.14 + (96.33 x (5,436.92 - T)) / 1,097.69
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:57 1241
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:04:01 1240
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:04:28 1238
4 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:04:33 1237
5 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:06:02 1230
6 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:08:17 1218
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:09:59 1209
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:10:53 1204
9 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:10:55 1204
10 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:11:47 1199
11 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:12:26 1196
12 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:12:26 1196
13 Chris Palmer IND M 01:12:53
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:13:05 1192
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:13:52 1188
16 David Harper GO M 1954 01:14:09 1187
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:14:33 1185
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:14:46 1184
19 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:15:08 1182
20 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:17:21 1170
21 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:17:39 1168
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:17:51 1167
23 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:17:54 1167
24 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:19:08 1161
25 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:19:14 1160
26 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:19:46 1157
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:19:50 1157
28 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:20:40 1153
29 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:20:59 1151
30 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:21:13 1150
31 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:21:32 1148
32 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:22:01 1145
33 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:22:11 1145
34 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:22:11 1145
35 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:22:17 1144
36 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:23:03 1140
37 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:23:04 1140
38 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:23:13 1139
39 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:23:28
40 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:25:24 1128
41 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:25:26 1127
42 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:26:19 1123
43 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:27:42 1115
44 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:27:48 1115
45 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:27:56 1114
46 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:28:18 1112
47 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:28:21 1112
48 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:29:12 1108
49 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:29:57 1104
50 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:32:48 1089
51 David Taylor SARUM M 1971 01:33:32 1085
52 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:34:38 1079
53 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:35:04 1077
54 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:35:17 1076
55 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:35:56 1072
56 Joe House SO M 1954 01:36:23 1070
57 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:37:25 1064
58 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:38:02 1061
59 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:39:11 1055
60 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:39:23 1054
61 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:40:20 1049
62 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:40:23 1049
63 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:40:35 1048
64 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:40:53 1046
65 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:40:57 1046
66 Dave Buston WSX M 1966 01:42:14 1039
67 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:42:33 1037
68 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:43:19 1033
69 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:43:24 1033
70 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:43:57
71 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:48:23 1007
72 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:49:12 1002
73 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:50:25 996
74 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:52:08 987
75 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:52:27 985
76 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:53:02 982
77 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:55:05 971
78 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:55:19 970
79 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:55:41 968
80 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:57:14 960
81 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 02:00:45 941
82 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 02:00:57 940
83 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:01:19 938
84 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:06:05 913
85 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 02:07:08 908
86 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:14:42 868
87 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 02:25:27 811
88 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:25:58 809
89 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:30:13 786
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89