Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.6km, climb: 140m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,196.17 + (67.95 x (4,860.74 - T)) / 795.52
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:54:46 1331
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:55:56 1325
3 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:02:25 1291
4 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:04:28 1281
5 Mike Hopkins AROS M 1989 01:05:15 1277
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:05:25 1276
7 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:06:39 1270
8 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:08:13 1262
9 James Errington HH M 1997 01:08:15 1262
10 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:11:17 1246
11 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:12:04 1242
12 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:16:18 1220
13 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:16:24 1220
14 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:17:23 1215
15 Magne Braenoen LILLO M 01:17:27
16 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:18:41 1208
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:19:15 1205
18 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:19:25 1204
19 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:19:49 1202
20 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:20:40 1198
21 Agnese Baronna OUOC F 01:21:18
22 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:21:35 1193
23 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:22:04 1191
24 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:22:17 1190
25 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:22:25 1189
26 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:23:18 1184
27 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 01:25:23 1174
28 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:26:38 1167
29 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:26:41 1167
30 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:28:37 1157
31 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:28:56 1156
32 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:29:07 1155
33 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:30:33 1147
34 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:33:44 1131
35 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:35:51 1120
36 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:36:56
37 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:38:59 1104
38 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:39:59 1099
39 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:40:38 1096
40 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:45:55 1069
41 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 1978 01:47:19 1061
42 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:53:10 1031
43 Laura Clarke BAOC F 01:56:26
44 Grant Clarke BAOC M 02:01:11
45 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 02:11:23 938
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45