Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.62km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
801.38 + (148.03 x (4,174.36 - T)) / 1,329.58
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:41:47 987
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:42:11 984
3 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:45:54 960
4 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:46:25 956
5 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:46:44 954
6 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:51:51 920
7 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:55:04 898
8 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:56:10 891
9 Line Sletner LILLO F 00:56:20
10 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:57:06 885
11 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:57:34 882
12 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:58:25 876
13 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:58:32 875
14 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:58:42 874
15 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:58:44 874
16 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:00:27 862
17 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:00:50 860
18 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:01:58 852
19 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:02:00 852
20 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:02:43 847
21 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:02:52 846
22 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:03:28 842
23 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:03:56 839
24 Jane Weyman NWO F 1960 01:05:43 827
25 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:07:50 813
26 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:07:51 813
27 Amy Slatford BKO F 01:08:00
28 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:10:27 796
29 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:10:29 795
30 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:13:35 775
31 Tony Milroy QO M 1949 01:14:35 768
32 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:15:17 763
33 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:16:23 756
34 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:17:51 746
35 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:18:58 739
36 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:19:47 733
37 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:21:22 723
38 Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 01:22:40 714
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:23:11 710
40 John Symonds BOK M 1942 01:27:49 680
41 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:28:14 677
42 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:29:28 668
43 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:30:27 662
44 Derek Street SARUM M 1956 01:34:19 636
45 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:35:31 628
46 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:38:29 608
47 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:41:33 588
48 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:47:19 549
49 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 02:28:29 274
50 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 02:40:30 194
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50