Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/northaw-february-19th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.475km, climb: 195m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.75 + (146.95 x (4,284.15 - T)) / 1,059.35
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:51:11 1250
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:13 1241
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:52:28 1239
4 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:53:13 1233
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:44 1229
6 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:56:06 1209
7 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:56:43
8 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:58:20 1191
9 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:58:31 1189
10 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:59:03 1185
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:59:44 1179
12 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:00:13 1175
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:01:47 1162
14 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:02:01 1160
15 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:02:23 1157
16 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:02:41 1154
17 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:03:01 1152
18 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:03:43 1146
19 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:03:53
20 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:04:58 1135
21 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:05:02 1135
22 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:05:37 1130
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:06:06 1126
24 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:06:57 1119
25 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:07:20 1116
26 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:35 1114
27 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:39 1113
28 Francis Carr M 1996 01:09:07
29 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:10:02 1093
30 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:10:06 1093
31 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:10:45 1087
32 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:11:48 1078
33 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 01:13:19 1066
34 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:13:25 1065
35 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:13:26 1065
36 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:15:34 1047
37 Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 01:15:48
38 Tim Gage M 1982 01:15:49
39 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:16:27 1040
40 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:17:03 1035
41 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:17:16 1033
42 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:17:53 1028
43 Rob Humphries M 1982 01:19:31 1014
44 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:23:57 977
45 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:25:53 961
46 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:26:32 956
47 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:27:22 949
48 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:28:18 941
49 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:28:20 941
50 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:30:55 919
51 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:33:55 894
52 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:36:34 872
53 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:44:45 804
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:39:49 346
- Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:10:36
- Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:23:41
- Wyn Burgess M 1957 02:20:06
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57