Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/northaw-february-19th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 135m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.31 + (79.31 x (4,328.89 - T)) / 695.84
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:52:29 1167
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:52:54 1164
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:54:17 1154
4 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:56:14 1141
5 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:56:24 1140
6 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:57:24 1133
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:54 1123
8 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:02:19 1100
9 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:02:42 1097
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:02:53 1096
11 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:03:39 1090
12 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:04:01 1088
13 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:05:17 1079
14 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:07:06 1067
15 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:07:23 1065
16 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:10:47 1042
17 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:11:10 1039
18 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:12:01 1033
19 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:12:06 1033
20 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:12:09 1032
21 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:12:14 1032
22 David Allard HH M 1983 01:12:35 1029
23 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:14:48 1014
24 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:15:33 1009
25 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:15:40 1008
26 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:16:15 1004
27 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:16:22 1003
28 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:17:44 994
29 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:18:04 992
30 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:18:17 990
31 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 01:18:56 986
32 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:18:58 986
33 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:20:12 977
34 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:24:45 946
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:35 940
36 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:25:39 940
37 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:27:53 925
38 Robert MacDermot M 1962 01:29:42
39 Chris Bienemann M 1996 01:33:02
40 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:40:07 841
41 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:42:11 827
42 Adriano Wendler M 1962 02:04:19
43 Starling Family M 1996 02:47:15
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43