Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event, 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/?p=486055

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.19 + (94.51 x (4,064.10 - T)) / 834.78
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:28 1199
2 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:49:49
3 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:50:20 1193
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:50:39 1191
5 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:51:23 1186
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:39 1184
7 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:51:50 1183
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:53 1176
9 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:54:08 1168
10 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:55:26 1159
11 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:55:52 1156
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:40 1144
13 Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M 1977 00:58:43
14 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:59:28 1131
15 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:59:36 1130
16 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:00:10 1127
17 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:02:36 1110
18 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:02:47 1109
19 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:03:40 1103
20 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:04 1100
21 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:04:29 1097
22 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:04:57 1094
23 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:05:01 1094
24 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:05:20 1092
25 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:05:25 1091
26 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:06:20 1085
27 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:06:30 1084
28 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:34 1083
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:08:39 1069
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:08:46 1068
31 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1967 01:09:05
32 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:09:21 1064
33 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:09:55 1060
34 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1947 01:09:57
35 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:11:15 1051
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:12:06 1046
37 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:12:34 1042
38 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:13:02 1039
39 Théophane Roux SLOW M 2003 01:15:12
40 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:16:23 1016
41 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:19:20 996
42 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:19:42 994
43 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:20:17 990
44 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:23:00 971
45 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:25:15 956
46 Matthew Belous WD M 1983 01:25:39
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:26:36 947
48 Maxim Zorin IND M 1977 01:33:53
49 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:34:57 890
50 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:36:25 880
51 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:37:34 873
52 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:05:26 683
53 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:05:49 681
54 Ian Clayton M 1962 02:27:55
55 Michael White MV M 1937 02:36:56 469
- David Tookey HH M 1953 01:12:19
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56