Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event, 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/?p=486055

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 105m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
945.42 + (102.12 x (3,208.13 - T)) / 567.52
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:37:08 1122
2 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:32 1096
3 Paul Hearn HH M 1967 00:41:35
4 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:42:41 1062
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:44:16 1045
6 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:44:18 1044
7 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:44:32 1042
8 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:44:42 1040
9 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:44:57 1037
10 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:45:24 1033
11 Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 00:45:54 1027
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:47:37 1009
13 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:48:34 998
14 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:48:34 998
15 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:49:03 993
16 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:50:43 975
17 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:50:46 975
18 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:52:27
19 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:52:35 955
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:37 955
21 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:52:45 953
22 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:53:01 950
23 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:14 948
24 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:54:11 938
25 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:54:13 937
26 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:55:15 926
27 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:56:00 918
28 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:56:36 912
29 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:58:29 891
30 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 00:59:06 885
31 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:59:57 875
32 Cormac O'Caolaidhe BOF M 1963 01:01:23 860
33 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:01:49 855
34 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:02:23 849
35 Lina Heuer HH W 2003 01:04:52
36 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:05:14 818
37 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:05:22 817
38 Janet M'Caw HH F 1962 01:05:28 816
39 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:06:11 808
40 Stephan Haefele HH M 1967 01:08:55
41 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:10:23
42 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:11:31 751
43 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:12:20 742
44 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:13:48 726
45 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:13:53 725
46 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:13:57 724
47 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 01:16:49
48 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:27 665
49 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:03:23 191
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49