Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE League event, 11/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 140m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
934.05 + (120.30 x (4,263.64 - T)) / 862.78
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:47:01
2 Matthew Jones SLOW M 1997 00:47:42
3 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:47:52
4 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:50:00 1110
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:40 1096
6 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:37 1063
7 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:57:09 1050
8 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:57:54 1044
9 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:58:11 1042
10 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:58:50 1036
11 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:29 1023
12 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:01:21 1015
13 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:01:51 1011
14 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:01:57 1010
15 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:02:10 1008
16 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:02:55
17 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:03:14 1000
18 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:05:04 984
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:06:28 972
20 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:06:37 971
21 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:07:35 963
22 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:07:59 960
23 Gillian Edgar IND W 1968 01:08:10
24 John Morris SO M 1945 01:08:50 953
25 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:09:07 950
26 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:09:30 947
27 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:10:36 938
28 Jane King SO F 1956 01:13:22 915
29 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:13:44 912
30 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:14:01 909
31 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:14:31 905
32 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:16:24 889
33 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:16:44 887
34 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:16:51 886
35 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:17:14 882
36 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:18:00 876
37 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:18:25 873
38 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:19:42 862
39 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 1994 01:20:33 855
40 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:21:20 848
41 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:22:11 841
42 James Parker SO M 1945 01:22:13 841
43 Ken Lawton IND M 1943 01:22:21
44 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:23:43 828
45 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:24:44 820
46 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:40:18 689
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:08:27 454
48 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 02:14:36 403
- Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:26:40
- Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:28:19
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50