Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.92km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,027.48 + (97.35 x (3,784.47 - T)) / 607.93
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:50:44 1146
2 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:51:23 1140
3 Benedicte Hald Bj W 1996 00:51:30
4 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:51:34 1138
5 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:52:00 1134
6 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:52:55 1125
7 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:53:02 1124
8 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:53:03 1124
9 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:53:58 1115
10 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:55:07 1104
11 Katinka Brurberg W 1996 00:55:14
12 Paula Schilliger W 1996 00:55:19
13 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:55:40 1099
14 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:56:48 1088
15 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:56:52 1087
16 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:57:02 1086
17 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:57:22 1082
18 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:57:55 1077
19 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 00:58:15 1074
20 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:58:51 1068
21 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:59:18 1064
22 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:00:36 1051
23 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:00:48 1049
24 Charlotte de Grouchy W 1996 01:01:09
25 Tone Torgersen W 1982 01:02:16
26 Vicky Brock W 1996 01:02:54
27 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:02:56 1029
28 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:03:05 1027
29 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:03:30 1023
30 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:03:40 1022
31 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 01:03:53 1020
32 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:04:00 1019
33 Tereza Maria Rush W 1982 01:04:43
34 Andrea Eiken W 1999 01:04:51
35 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:05:50 1001
36 Sarah Wollo W 1999 01:05:51
37 Anna Jurkiewicz W 1977 01:06:14
38 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:06:44 992
39 Sarah Edwards W 1982 01:07:38
40 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:08:17 977
41 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:08:46 973
42 Linda Byrne W 1977 01:09:09
43 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 01:09:50 963
44 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:10:04 960
45 Susanne Maibach W 1967 01:10:08
46 Ying Kiu Chow W 1996 01:10:16
47 Claire Cooper SLOW F 1984 01:10:27 957
48 Rebecca Galea W 1996 01:10:37
49 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:11:42 945
50 Dominika Bakowska W 1996 01:11:56
51 Emilie Roulland W 1996 01:12:06
52 Alison Darvill W 1982 01:12:40
53 Lizzie Kershaw EBOR F 1981 01:13:00 932
54 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:13:29 927
55 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:14:59 913
56 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 01:15:18 910
57 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 01:16:36 898
58 Katie Costello W 1982 01:17:24
59 Krysia Smith W 1977 01:18:54
60 Maren Hald Bj W 1996 01:20:26
61 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 01:20:34 859
62 Emese Szabo W 1982 01:23:25
63 Eleanor Davey BADO F 1998 01:40:11 671
64 Katy Robinson W 1996 01:46:41
65 Jia Liu W 1996 02:16:38
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:54:44
- Joanna Hill W 1996 01:05:14
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67