Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Waddesdon Manor, 20/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Lg Lt Green (length: 5km, climb: 105m, 30 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:25:35
2 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:26:48
3 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:27:06
4 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:27:57
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:28:32
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:29:13
7 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:30:07
8 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:30:28
9 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:31:13
10 Brad Sutherland TVOC M 1981 00:31:16
11 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:31:44
12 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:31:45
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:33:02
14 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:33:38
15 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:34:17
16 Andrew Lawrence IND M 00:35:40
17 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:35:43
18 James Baldwin RAFO M 00:36:14
19 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:36:16
20 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 00:36:17
21 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:36:54
22 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:37:11
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:37:27
24 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:37:40
25 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:38:46
26 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:38:46
27 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:39:23
28 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:39:43
29 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:40:03
30 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:41:15
31 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:41:26
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:41:46
33 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 00:41:51
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:41:55
35 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:45
36 Mark St Leger-Harris IND M 00:43:21
37 Peter Docker IND M 00:43:32
38 Annie King SOC F 1988 00:45:30
39 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:45:53
40 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:46:13
41 Bryan Gamblin IND M 00:46:43
42 John Middler OD M 1952 00:46:55
43 John Ward OD M 1945 00:47:35
44 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:47:54
45 Sam Blanshard IND M 00:51:55
46 Andrea Blanshard IND F 00:52:06
47 Mark Salmon SMOC M 00:52:31
48 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 00:53:24
49 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:53:34
50 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:54:56
51 Paul Solbe IND M 00:59:04
52 Jean Underwood IND F 00:59:10
53 Andy Howes IND M 01:00:53
54 Kate Williams IND F 01:02:13
55 Barry Croft SLOW M 01:02:30
56 Family Nam IND M 01:03:08
57 Carol Macdonald IND F 01:09:01
58 Kodie Mitchell IND F 01:09:10
59 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:09:53
60 Suzie Snelson IND F 01:48:00
- Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:29:12
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:35:51
- Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:37:39
- Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 00:41:36
- Imants Lindermanis mp IND M 00:43:44
- Kerion Spittles mp IND M 01:41:37
- Damion Spittles mp IND M 01:41:58
- Edward and friends Bryant mp IND M 01:43:03
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68