Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
891.34 + (132.32 x (3,438.00 - T)) / 791.73
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Light Green | Green Men | Junior Men Green | Junior Women ShGrn | Orange Men | Orange Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:34:30 1120
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:13 1073
3 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:41:27 1050
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:27 1040
5 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:21 1031
6 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:45:38 1008
7 Tim Goffe WRE M 1945 00:45:45 1007
8 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:47:18 992
9 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:51 986
10 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:48:03 984
11 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:48:29 980
12 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:49:10 973
13 John Ward OD M 1945 00:50:41 958
14 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:52:25 940
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:37 938
16 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 00:52:42 937
17 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:52:54 935
18 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:54:14 922
19 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:55:02 914
20 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:55:15 912
21 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:55:48 906
22 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:55:54 905
23 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:57:19 891
24 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:58:18 881
25 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:58:39 878
26 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:00:14 862
27 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:00:30 859
28 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:00:52 856
29 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:00:56 855
30 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:03:07 833
31 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:06:16 801
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:20 801
33 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:06:22 800
34 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:06:27 800
35 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:07:29 789
36 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:07:50 786
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:12:06 743
38 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:12:51 735
39 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:12:51 735
40 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:18:32 678
41 Dave Sparks POTOC M 1946 01:19:12 672
42 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:19:16 671
43 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:19:56 664
44 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:23:37 627
45 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:24:34 618
46 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:24:57 614
47 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:35:10 512
48 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:46:51 394
- Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:59:57
- Jeannie Hunter COBOC F 1957 01:32:34
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 02:30:12
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51