Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.kfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Women (length: 7.425km, climb: 70m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.11 + (110.04 x (4,087.61 - T)) / 785.57
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:47:29 1316
2 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:49:30 1299
3 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:50:18 1292
4 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:53:09 1268
5 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:54:58 1253
6 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:57:15 1234
7 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:57:55 1228
8 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:58:33 1223
9 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:58:38 1222
10 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:00:21 1207
11 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 01:01:40 1196
12 Lucile Clouard EUOC F 1995 01:02:14 1192
13 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:02:25 1190
14 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:04:36 1172
15 Gillian Godfree FVO F 1975 01:05:04 1168
16 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:12:25 1106
17 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:12:38 1104
18 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:12:48 1103
19 Ida Hjorth STAG F 1988 01:12:53 1102
20 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:14:50 1086
21 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:15:45 1078
22 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:16:01 1076
23 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:18:38 1054
24 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:18:47 1053
25 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:20:36 1037
26 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:20:38 1037
27 Emily Harrison FVO W 1982 01:22:50 1019
28 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:26:54 984
29 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 01:27:55 976
30 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:32:24 938
31 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:36:37 903
32 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 02:18:35 550
- Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:54:04
- Julie Kovarova TAY F 1988 01:01:50
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34