Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.kfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.675km, climb: 70m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.59 + (89.96 x (4,338.49 - T)) / 736.13
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:49:35 1316
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:54:16 1282
3 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:56:06 1268
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:57:07 1261
5 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:59:23 1244
6 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:59:40 1242
7 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:00:21 1237
8 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:00:25 1237
9 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:01:33 1228
10 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:01:34 1228
11 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:02:44 1220
12 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:03:19 1216
13 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:03:46 1212
14 Neil Kitching FVO M 1966 01:03:52 1211
15 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 01:04:03 1210
16 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:05:34 1199
17 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:05:38 1199
18 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:06:04 1195
19 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:06:10 1195
20 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:07:52 1182
21 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:08:01 1181
22 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:08:28 1178
23 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:11:29 1156
24 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 01:12:37 1147
25 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:12:52 1145
26 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:13:17 1142
27 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:13:31 1141
28 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:13:38 1140
29 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:15:49 1124
30 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:16:55 1116
31 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:16:58 1115
32 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:18:12 1106
33 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:19:13 1099
34 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:19:46 1095
35 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:19:49 1095
36 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:21:45 1080
37 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:21:53 1079
38 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:23:35 1067
39 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:26:59 1042
40 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:29:51 1021
41 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:30:25 1017
42 Simon Riley ELO M 1962 01:31:39 1008
43 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:33:42 993
44 Julian Blow TAY M 1961 01:34:44 985
45 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:35:11 982
46 Stuart Paton TAY M 1967 01:36:19 974
47 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:37:56 962
48 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:38:45 956
49 David Anderson TAY M 1967 01:42:58 925
50 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:07:08 748
51 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 02:14:27 694
- David Eades INT M 1967 00:57:35
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52