Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.kfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 5.15km, climb: 50m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,011.59 + (126.11 x (3,851.95 - T)) / 808.66
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:38:08 1255
2 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:41:40 1222
3 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:42:07 1218
4 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:47:28 1168
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:47:30 1168
6 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:49:31 1149
7 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:49:34 1149
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:50:02 1144
9 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:50:48 1137
10 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:50:50 1137
11 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:51:55 1127
12 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:53:02 1116
13 Kathryn Neill ELO_NC W 1977 00:53:42
14 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:55:25 1094
15 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:56:17 1086
16 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:57:02 1079
17 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:57:35 1073
18 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:58:49 1062
19 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:59:49 1053
20 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:00:21 1048
21 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:01:19 1039
22 Fiina Nahri EUOC W 1996 01:03:05
23 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 01:03:07 1022
24 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:03:23 1019
25 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:03:43 1016
26 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:03:56 1014
27 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:04:03 1013
28 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:04:09 1012
29 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:04:26 1009
30 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:06:28 990
31 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:07:05 985
32 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:07:20 982
33 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:07:48 978
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:08:15 974
35 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:09:11 965
36 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:11:03 947
37 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:11:46 941
38 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:12:28 934
39 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:13:32 924
40 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:14:15 918
41 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:16:10 900
42 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:17:05 891
43 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:18:51 875
44 Helen Anderson GRAMP F 1963 01:23:29 831
45 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:23:58 827
46 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:23:59 826
47 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:32:08 750
48 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 01:32:49 744
49 Tuuli Toivonen AUOC W 1996 01:34:27
50 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:34:32 728
51 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:39:22 683
52 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 01:46:44 614
53 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:58:40 502
- Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:02:43
- Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:21:12
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55