Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.kfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.425km, climb: 45m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
971.44 + (185.49 x (3,681.63 - T)) / 1,094.51
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:33:33 1254
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:33:41 1253
3 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:36:00
4 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:36:21
5 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:37:40 1212
6 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:37:58 1209
7 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:38:03 1208
8 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:38:30 1204
9 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:38:31 1204
10 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:39:15
11 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:40:42 1182
12 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:41:10 1177
13 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:41:27
14 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 00:43:03 1158
15 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:43:15 1156
16 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:44:01 1148
17 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:45:29 1133
18 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:47:30 1112
19 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:49:43 1090
20 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:51:36 1071
21 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 00:53:09 1055
22 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:56:32 1021
23 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:58:05 1005
24 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:58:20 1002
25 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:58:44 998
26 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:59:00 995
27 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:59:02 995
28 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:01:00 975
29 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:01:34 969
30 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:01:35 969
31 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:02:20 962
32 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:03:20 951
33 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:03:53 946
34 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:04:36 939
35 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:06:53 915
36 Isabella Maria Engberg AUOC F 1994 01:07:01 914
37 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:07:03 914
38 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:09:33 888
39 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:10:31 878
40 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:10:31 878
41 Iona Riley ELO F 2001 01:13:39 846
42 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:14:29 838
43 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:15:42 826
44 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:16:58 813
45 David Combe TAY M 1942 01:17:55 803
46 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:18:44 795
47 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:18:55 793
48 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:22:42 754
49 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:25:14 729
50 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:31:16 667
51 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:31:45 662
52 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:32:22 656
53 Tina Young INT F 1956 01:39:16 586
54 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:40:50 570
55 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:43:56 539
56 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:45:13 525
- Jane Petersen BASOC F 1983 01:26:47
- Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:29:52
- Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:42:15
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59