Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:01:54 1276
2 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:04:45 1256
3 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:05:44 1249
4 Jon Ascroft IND M 1976 01:07:32
5 Roger Aymeric EUOC M 1996 01:09:41
6 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:09:50 1219
7 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:10:08 1217
8 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:11:45 1205
9 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:12:25 1200
10 Julian Hall ELO M 1964 01:12:39 1198
11 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:14:46 1183
12 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:17:59 1161
13 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:18:04 1160
14 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:18:29 1157
15 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:18:56 1154
16 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:19:32 1150
17 Lucile Clouard EUOC W 1995 01:20:27
18 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:22:12 1131
19 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:22:31 1129
20 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:24:42 1114
21 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:24:46 1113
22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:27:20 1095
23 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:28:29 1087
24 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:29:20 1080
25 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:32:07 1061
26 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:33:20 1052
27 Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:35:13 1038
28 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:36:09 1031
29 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:37:01 1025
30 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:40:34 1000
31 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:41:21 995
32 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:44:56 970
33 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:45:51 963
34 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 01:49:31 937
35 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:50:03 933
36 Finlay Downie TAY M 2000 01:54:38 901
37 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 02:03:21 839
38 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 02:03:40 836
39 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:08:20 804
40 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 02:37:50 594
41 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 02:38:08 592
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:07:45
- Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:30:03
- Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:49:42
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:58:42
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45