Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:54:48 1179
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:56:43 1160
3 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:58:16 1144
4 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:58:21 1143
5 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:59:30 1132
6 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:59:58 1127
7 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:00:19 1123
8 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:01:37 1110
9 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:01:46 1109
10 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:05:37 1069
11 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:06:54 1056
12 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:07:25 1051
13 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:08:52 1035
14 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:09:16 1031
15 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:09:22 1030
16 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:10:01 1024
17 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:11:52 1005
18 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:13:11 992
19 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:13:58 984
20 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:14:07 983
21 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:14:16 981
22 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:14:27 979
23 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:16:09 962
24 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:16:34 958
25 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:16:49 956
26 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:17:32 948
27 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:18:24 940
28 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:19:05 932
29 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:19:12 931
30 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:19:17 930
31 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:19:17 930
32 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:22:20 899
33 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:22:59 893
34 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:25:18 869
35 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:27:34 845
36 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:27:38 845
37 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:30:34
38 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:31:15 808
39 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:32:05 800
40 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:33:28 785
41 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:34:59
42 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:35:33 764
43 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:35:39 763
44 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:39:43 722
45 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:41:40 703
46 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:47:20 645
47 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:47:50 640
48 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:47:50 640
49 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:05:08 463
- Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:35:06
- Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:08:57
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:41:02
- Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:41:51
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53