Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs, 17/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Brown | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:46:29 1146
2 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:47:34 1135
3 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:47:40 1134
4 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 00:48:52 1120
5 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:49:27 1115
6 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:49:29 1115
7 Alistair Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:51:17 1094
8 Bill Young MOR M 1968 00:52:56 1078
9 John Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:53:26 1073
10 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:46 1069
11 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:56:56 1038
12 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:57:36 1030
13 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 00:59:40 1010
14 Andy Hume INVOC M 1966 01:01:39 991
15 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:01:45 990
16 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:01:53 989
17 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:03:37 971
18 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:03:52 969
19 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:04:29 961
20 Tom Heath INVOC M 1948 01:05:20 953
21 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 01:05:49 948
22 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:05:58 946
23 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:06:20 941
24 Gary Young Unattached M 01:10:02
25 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 01:10:12 904
26 Katy Boocock Unattached M 01:10:46 898
27 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:11:49 887
28 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:12:30 880
29 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:12:40 878
30 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:15:39 847
31 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:16:26 839
32 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:20:08 800
33 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:20:47 793
34 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:21:21 787
35 Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:23:31 767
36 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:23:47 765
37 John Ward OD M 1945 01:24:38 756
38 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:26:02 742
39 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:26:52 733
40 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:31:21 687
41 Debbie McWilliam MOR F 1973 01:33:40 661
42 Carol Hume INVOC F 1975 01:37:06 627
43 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:39:28 604
44 Scott Hamilton MOR M 1987 01:45:51 538
45 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:45:59 536
- Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:45:31
- Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:36:19
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47