Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Hambleden/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBR (length: 8.4km, climb: 380m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.20 + (97.75 x (5,088.01 - T)) / 976.39
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course GR | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LGR | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:55:46 1321
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:47 1321
3 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:56:36 1316
4 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:57:54 1308
5 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:59:38 1297
6 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:59:45 1297
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:41 1279
8 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:02:48 1278
9 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:03:06 1277
10 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:03:37 1273
11 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:03:48 1272
12 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:05:48 1260
13 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:06:35 1256
14 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:44 1255
15 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:07:21 1251
16 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:08:30 1244
17 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:54 1236
18 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:10:21 1233
19 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:10:53 1230
20 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:11:52 1224
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:12:43 1219
22 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:12:53 1218
23 Karin Street OUOC F 1979 01:13:30
24 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:14:04 1211
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:15:39 1201
26 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:15:49 1200
27 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:15:50 1200
28 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:16:22 1197
29 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:16:28 1196
30 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:16:53 1194
31 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:17:41 1189
32 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:19:56 1175
33 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:21:29 1166
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:22:24 1161
35 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:22:29 1160
36 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:22:48 1158
37 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 01:23:27 1154
38 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:23:37 1153
39 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:23:42 1153
40 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:24:00 1151
41 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:24:18 1149
42 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 01:24:19 1149
43 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:25:00 1145
44 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:26:21 1137
45 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:27:21 1131
46 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:28:19 1125
47 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:28:34 1124
48 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:28:55 1121
49 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:29:20 1119
50 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:31:04 1109
51 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:31:43 1105
52 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:31:52 1104
53 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:32:02 1103
54 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:32:19 1101
55 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:32:36 1099
56 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:32:56 1097
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:33:56 1091
58 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:34:18 1089
59 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:36:14 1078
60 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:37:38 1069
61 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:38:15 1065
62 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:39:12 1060
63 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:39:15 1059
64 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:40:24 1052
65 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:40:25 1052
66 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 01:40:56 1049
67 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:41:33 1046
68 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:41:45 1044
69 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:43:05 1036
70 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk MDOC M 1981 01:43:56 1031
71 Stefan Peykov TVOC M 1965 01:44:39 1027
72 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:45:07 1024
73 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:46:09 1018
74 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:47:41 1009
75 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:48:29 1004
76 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:48:33 1004
77 Rob Taylor HOC M 1969 01:49:05 1000
78 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:51:33 986
79 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 02:03:39 913
80 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:03:56 911
81 Chris Evans IND M 1967 02:08:11
82 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:09:28 878
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82