Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Hambleden/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course GR (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
941.81 + (117.64 x (4,021.32 - T)) / 931.00
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course SBL | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LGR | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:44:23 1113
2 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:45:55 1102
3 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:46:07 1100
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:46:13 1100
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:46:27
6 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:47:02 1093
7 Aleksi Kankainen TVOC M 1977 00:48:01 1086
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:48:22 1083
9 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:48:38 1081
10 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:48:54 1079
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:29 1075
12 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:49:49 1072
13 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:50:58 1064
14 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:51:42 1058
15 Carol House SO F 1956 00:52:19 1053
16 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:52:38 1051
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:32 1044
18 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 00:54:00 1041
19 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:54:09 1039
20 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:54:29 1037
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:40 1035
22 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:54:58 1033
23 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:55:18 1031
24 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:55:20 1030
25 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:40 1020
26 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:58:29 1007
27 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:58:51 1004
28 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:59:26 999
29 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:34 998
30 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 00:59:49 996
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:59:50 996
32 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:00:26 992
33 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:00:36 990
34 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:00:57 988
35 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:01:12 986
36 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:01:15 986
37 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:01:17 985
38 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 01:01:23 985
39 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:01:49 981
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:02:23 977
41 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:02:25 977
42 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:03:06 972
43 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:09 971
44 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:03:39 967
45 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:03:52 966
46 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:04:06 964
47 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:05:16 955
48 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:06:14 948
49 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:06:39 945
50 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:06:44 944
51 Emma Cochrane SLOW F 1984 01:07:06 941
52 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:08:38 930
53 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:08:39 929
54 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:09:29 923
55 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:30 923
56 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:52 920
57 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:27 916
58 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:10:54 912
59 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:28 901
60 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:13:59 889
61 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:14:12 887
62 William Chandler LOK M 2003 01:14:50
63 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:16:07 873
64 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:18:52 852
65 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:19:07 850
66 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:19:12 849
67 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:19:57 844
68 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:20:58 836
69 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:21:20 833
70 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:21:37 831
71 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:21:40 831
72 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:23:53 814
73 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:24:01 813
74 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:24:09 812
75 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:24:30 809
76 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:28:10 781
77 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:28:14 781
78 Tom Fletcher IND 01:29:41
79 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:30:46 762
80 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:32:14 751
81 John+Roo Turner+Cooper TVOC 01:32:35
82 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:32:58 745
83 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:35:29 726
84 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:39:01 699
85 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:39:57 692
86 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:40:44 686
87 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:51:37 604
88 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 01:57:49
89 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:02:43 520
90 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:19:17 394
- Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 01:07:25
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:36:40
- Masa Prvulovic mp IND F 1991 02:31:22
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93