Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships, 09/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Hambleden/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBL (length: 5.4km, climb: 230m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.21 + (91.43 x (3,801.13 - T)) / 712.20
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course GR | Course SG | Course VSG | Course LGR | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:34:43 1275
2 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:39:57 1234
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:42:48 1213
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:46:42 1182
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:49:12 1163
6 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:49:51 1158
7 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:50:11 1156
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:50:47 1151
9 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:50:51 1151
10 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:50:54 1150
11 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:51:25 1146
12 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:51:54 1142
13 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:52:07 1141
14 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:52:29 1138
15 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:52:32 1138
16 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:52:39 1137
17 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:52:43 1136
18 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:52:45 1136
19 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:52:56 1134
20 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:53:18 1132
21 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:39 1129
22 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:53:40 1129
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:53:51 1127
24 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:54:35 1122
25 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:55:33 1114
26 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:55:33 1114
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:55:40 1113
28 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:56:30 1107
29 Ann Roller Järfäl F 1970 00:56:50
30 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:57:33 1099
31 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:57:47 1097
32 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:58:37 1091
33 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:58:38 1091
34 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:58:57 1088
35 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:59:38 1083
36 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:00:15 1078
37 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:00:31 1076
38 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:01:01 1072
39 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:01:27 1069
40 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:01:38 1067
41 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:01:38 1067
42 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:02:08 1064
43 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:01 1057
44 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:03:23 1054
45 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:03:45 1051
46 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:03:49 1051
47 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:03:52 1050
48 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:04:13 1048
49 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:04:21 1047
50 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:04:57 1042
51 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:04:59 1042
52 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:05:00 1042
53 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:05:07 1041
54 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:05:23 1039
55 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:21 1023
56 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:07:29 1022
57 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:07:54 1019
58 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:08:52 1012
59 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:08:58 1011
60 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:09:28 1007
61 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:09:28 1007
62 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:09:57 1003
63 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:17 1001
64 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:11:01 995
65 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:11:48 989
66 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:11:58 988
67 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:12:54 981
68 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:13:55 973
69 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:14:15 970
70 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:14:24 969
71 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:14:59 965
72 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:15:55 957
73 Itiel Telem ISRAEL 01:16:02
74 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:16:09 956
75 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 01:16:24 954
76 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:16:24 954
77 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:17:04 949
78 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:17:27 946
79 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:17:41 944
80 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:18:26 938
81 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:19:28 930
82 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:20:14 924
83 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:20:19 924
84 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:26:04 879
85 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:30:14 847
86 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:31:56 834
87 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:34:09 817
88 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:39:50 773
89 Grisha Stukalin IND 02:05:18
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:49:33
- Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 01:01:49
- Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:33:13
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92