Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL5 - Islands Thorns, 10/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2017/12/10/islands-thorns-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 65m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
991.17 + (94.76 x (3,545.56 - T)) / 686.10
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:40:26 1146
2 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:41:32 1137
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:42:22 1130
4 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:44:55 1109
5 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:47:23 1088
6 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:58 1083
7 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:48:29 1079
8 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:48:51 1076
9 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:49:00 1075
10 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:49:16 1073
11 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:11 1065
12 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:50:32 1062
13 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:52:35 1045
14 Nigel Morris WIM M 1959 00:54:57 1026
15 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:55:54 1018
16 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 00:56:04 1016
17 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:56:40 1011
18 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:57:47 1002
19 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:59:05 991
20 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:59:41 986
21 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:59:55 984
22 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:00:03 983
23 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:00:20 981
24 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:00:29 980
25 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:00:38 978
26 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:01:02 975
27 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:01:18 973
28 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:08:21 914
29 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:09:03 909
30 Caron Gaisford SARUM F 1962 01:09:39 904
31 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:11:25 889
32 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:12:47 878
33 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:48 869
34 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:14:15 866
35 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:14:42 862
36 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 01:15:15 857
37 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:16:05 850
38 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:16:56 843
39 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:17:27 839
40 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:31:19 724
41 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:41:34 639
42 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:44:31 615
43 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:53:47 538
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:56
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44