Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL5 - Islands Thorns, 10/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2017/12/10/islands-thorns-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.77 + (77.53 x (4,039.10 - T)) / 583.72
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:49:35 1242
2 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:50:49 1232
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:56 1223
4 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:55:01 1199
5 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 00:56:11 1190
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:24 1188
7 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:57:07 1182
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:58:56 1168
9 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:59:30 1163
10 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:00:13 1157
11 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:00:54 1152
12 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:01:00 1151
13 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:01:29 1147
14 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:01:31 1147
15 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:01:41 1146
16 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:02:28 1139
17 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:02:33 1139
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:03:35 1131
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:03:37 1130
20 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:03:56 1128
21 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:04:00 1127
22 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:04:52 1120
23 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:06:00 1111
24 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:06:16 1109
25 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:07:02 1103
26 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:12 1102
27 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:07:55 1096
28 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:08:25 1092
29 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:09:18 1085
30 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:09:26 1084
31 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:09:39 1082
32 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:12:10 1062
33 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:13:48 1049
34 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:15:50 1033
35 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:15:52 1033
36 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:17:20 1021
37 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:18:45 1010
38 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:20:23 997
39 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:20:49 993
40 Heather Rumble SOC F 1987 01:22:05 983
41 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:22:40 978
42 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:25:39 955
43 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:25:39 955
44 Stephan Tietz SOC M 1986 01:31:14 910
45 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:32:20 901
46 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:41:34 828
- Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:11:29
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47