Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2018/01/07/fritham-bentley-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.15km, climb: 110m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
981.61 + (96.85 x (2,883.43 - T)) / 655.43
Other courses: WHITE | YELLOW | ORANGE | LIGHT GREEN | SHORT GREEN | BLUE | BROWN

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:31:04 1132
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:33:51 1108
3 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:34:27
4 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:35:23 1094
5 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:36:31 1084
6 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:36:35 1083
7 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:36:46 1082
8 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:37:42 1073
9 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 00:37:43 1073
10 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:37:47 1073
11 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:37:54 1072
12 Andrew Couch BAOC M 1980 00:38:01 1071
13 Joe House SO M 1954 00:38:07 1070
14 Fregus Crawford IND M 00:38:07
15 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:38:39 1065
16 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:38:42 1065
17 Ben Risebrow SOC M 2000 00:39:00 1062
18 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:00 1062
19 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:40:44 1047
20 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:41:06 1043
21 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:41:58 1036
22 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:42:40 1029
23 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:43:18 1024
24 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:43:20 1023
25 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:43:33 1022
26 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:44:16 1015
27 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:44:20 1015
28 Nigel Morris WIM M 1959 00:44:26 1014
29 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:44:29 1013
30 Carol House SO F 1956 00:44:41 1012
31 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:44:45 1011
32 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:45:09 1007
33 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:45:15 1006
34 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:45:24 1005
35 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:46:05 999
36 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 00:46:11 998
37 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:46:14 998
38 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:35 995
39 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:46:36 995
40 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:46:41 994
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:46:57 991
42 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:47:16 989
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:47:19 988
44 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:47:30 987
45 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:47:43 985
46 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:47:58 982
47 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:48:37 977
48 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:38 976
49 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:49:05 973
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:49:09 972
51 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:49:14 971
52 Bernie Newitt SOC F 00:49:27 969
53 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 00:51:40 950
54 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:54:00 929
55 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 00:54:01 929
56 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:54:20 926
57 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:54:27 925
58 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 00:55:34 915
59 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 00:55:54 912
60 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:56:35 906
61 Pete Akers QO M 1953 00:58:04 893
62 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 00:58:57 885
63 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:59:12 883
64 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 00:59:13 883
65 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:59:33 880
66 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 00:59:58 876
67 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:00:35 871
68 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:02:09 857
69 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:02:32 853
70 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:03:47 842
71 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:04:46 833
72 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:05:01 831
73 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:05:48 824
74 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:10:48 780
75 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:14:48 745
76 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:16:04 733
77 Ian Cowe IND M 01:16:38 728
78 Aaron Morant SOC M 1999 01:21:27 686
79 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:21:33 685
80 Peter Keene WSX M 1948 01:34:35 569
81 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:38:38 533
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81