Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2018/01/07/fritham-bentley-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BROWN (length: 7.96km, climb: 160m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,200.38 + (70.46 x (3,655.38 - T)) / 665.62
Other courses: WHITE | YELLOW | ORANGE | LIGHT GREEN | SHORT GREEN | GREEN | BLUE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:41:30 1324
2 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:46:50 1290
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:02 1282
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:50:36 1266
5 James Errington HH M 1997 00:50:41 1265
6 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:51:45 1259
7 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:52:38 1253
8 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:53:07 1250
9 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:53:09 1250
10 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:53:13 1249
11 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:54:50
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:46 1233
13 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:08 1231
14 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:56:14 1230
15 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:56:25 1229
16 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 00:56:32 1228
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:56:52 1226
18 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:58:10 1218
19 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:58:25 1216
20 John Oakes WIM M 1972 00:58:25 1216
21 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:59:32 1209
22 Chloe Potter BOK F 00:59:37
23 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:59:52 1207
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:59:54 1207
25 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:00:27 1203
26 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:01:05 1199
27 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:02:21 1191
28 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:02:36 1190
29 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:03:24 1185
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:03:48 1182
31 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:04:34 1177
32 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:05:34 1171
33 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:11:40 1132
34 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:12:41 1126
35 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:12:45 1125
36 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:13:56 1118
37 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 01:18:10 1091
38 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:18:55 1086
39 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:27:08 1034
40 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:39:29 955
41 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:42:21 937
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41