Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Vet Short Green (length: 3.67km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
910.96 + (146.53 x (3,745.67 - T)) / 1,089.16
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men | Junior Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:35:39 1127
2 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:43:13 1066
3 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:43:47 1061
4 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:47:06 1035
5 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:47:23 1032
6 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:47:25 1032
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:47:34 1031
8 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:47:43 1030
9 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:47:51 1029
10 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:49:11 1018
11 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:51:02 1003
12 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:51:52 996
13 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:53:13 985
14 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:56:03 962
15 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:57:02 955
16 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:07 946
17 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:16 928
18 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:00:59 923
19 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 01:01:38 917
20 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:02:17 912
21 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:02:20 912
22 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:04:12 897
23 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:05:38 885
24 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:08:43 860
25 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:10:34 845
26 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:10:54 843
27 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:15:13 808
28 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:18:24 782
29 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:19:05 777
30 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:20:17 767
31 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:23:06 744
32 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:25:45 723
33 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:27:44 707
34 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:30:02 688
35 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:32:45 666
36 Amanda Mylett LOG F 1953 01:44:24 572
37 Sue Chaney HALO F 1942 01:46:48 553
38 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:50:17 525
39 Mary Vickers HALO F 1957 01:51:13 517
40 John Chaney HALO M 1938 01:56:11 477
41 Geoff Holmes HALO M 1947 01:56:43 473
- Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:56:16
- David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:17:28
- Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:27:01
- Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:32:55
- Kate Gymer HALO F 1953 02:27:55
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46