Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK SWOA Galoppen, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 85m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
956.82 + (108.39 x (3,804.59 - T)) / 787.08
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:27:47
2 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:30:02
3 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:30:46 1227
4 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:34:44
5 Louis Nieuwodt M 2001 00:35:31
6 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:43:55 1118
7 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:44:17 1115
8 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:44:24 1114
9 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 00:45:31 1105
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:45:35 1104
11 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:47:49 1086
12 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:48:24
13 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:48:53 1077
14 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:48:55 1077
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:49:15 1074
16 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:50:01 1067
17 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:52:28 1047
18 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 00:53:22 1040
19 David Pilling M 1967 00:54:20
20 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:55:09 1025
21 Matthew Pickering M 1996 00:56:02
22 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:56:05 1017
23 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:56:09 1017
24 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:56:18 1016
25 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:57:32 1005
26 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:59:39 988
27 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:00:06 984
28 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:00:56 977
29 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:02:32 964
30 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:02:39 963
31 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:04:57 944
32 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 01:06:14 933
33 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:06:43 929
34 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:07:14 925
35 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:07:18 925
36 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:08:44 913
37 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:09:18 908
38 David Roscoe M 1996 01:09:33
39 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:09:39 905
40 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:09:52 903
41 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:11:00 894
42 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:11:35 889
43 Sally Dodge W 1982 01:11:38
44 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:12:00 886
45 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:13:39 872
46 Andrew Collinson M 1972 01:14:20
47 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:18:51 829
48 Sarah Ridout QO F 1980 01:19:09 827
49 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:20:18 817
50 Amy Curtis W 1972 01:20:33
51 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:21:14 810
52 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:22:29 799
53 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:23:10 794
54 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:24:45 780
55 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:26:01 770
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:26:48 764
57 John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:28:19 751
58 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:30:40 732
59 Mike Kean M 1982 01:39:40
60 Sonia Keen 01:44:17
61 Martin Simmons M 1962 01:59:45
- Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 00:58:15
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:02:35
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63