Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
870.16 + (145.97 x (3,199.66 - T)) / 664.00
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown | Long Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:29:12 1188
2 Jimena Calvo SYO F 00:34:11
3 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:35:14 1109
4 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:36:18 1095
5 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:37:32 1078
6 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:40:17 1042
7 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:40:59 1033
8 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:42:13 1017
9 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:42:34 1012
10 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:42:47 1009
11 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:43:56 994
12 Rob Gibb M 00:44:02
13 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:44:33 986
14 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:44:37 985
15 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:45:44 970
16 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:45:58 967
17 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:46:23 962
18 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:47:14
19 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:48:05 939
20 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:49:21 923
21 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:49:39 919
22 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:50:10 912
23 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:50:24 909
24 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:50:32 907
25 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 00:50:38 906
26 Alison Elder SYO F 1952 00:51:19 897
27 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:51:21 896
28 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:51:51 890
29 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:51:52 889
30 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:52:09 886
31 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:53:50 863
32 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:54:12 859
33 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:54:14 858
34 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:57:55 810
35 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:58:47 798
36 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:59:36 787
37 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:59:59 782
38 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:00:23 777
39 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:01:17 765
40 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:02:21 751
41 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:06:17 699
42 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:06:48 692
43 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:12:20 619
44 Isobel and Kenneth Ellis M 01:12:51
45 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:15:07 583
46 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:17:03 557
47 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:19:58 519
48 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:21:41 496
49 Sue Easoon F 01:34:48
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:40:26
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50