Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/burley-and-ilkley-moors-2017-02-05

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 190m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,116.44 + (80.88 x (4,642.07 - T)) / 774.80
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Long V Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:44:09 1325
2 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:01:17 1217
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:02:54 1207
4 Jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:05:58 1188
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:30 1185
6 Daniel Holmes BOF M 1986 01:06:32 1184
7 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:07:24 1179
8 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:08:40 1171
9 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:09:58 1163
10 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:10:01 1162
11 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:10:09 1162
12 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:10:31 1159
13 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:11:55 1151
14 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:12:49 1145
15 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:14:14 1136
16 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:14:56 1132
17 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:15:53 1126
18 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:16:39 1121
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:16:52 1120
20 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:17:57 1113
21 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:20:18 1098
22 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:22:32 1084
23 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:22:46 1083
24 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:23:09 1080
25 Jane McCarthy IND W 1977 01:24:47
26 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:24:49 1070
27 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:27:18 1054
28 Michael Burt Red Roos M 1962 01:31:22
29 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:35:08 1005
30 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:35:58 1000
31 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:37:04 993
32 Graham Driver AIRE M 1996 01:37:22
33 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:37:29 990
34 Derek Lee AIRE M 1982 01:38:16
35 Eleanor Maume LUUOC W 1996 01:40:38
36 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:44:39 946
37 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:47:47 926
38 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 02:04:24 822
- Annabel Mason LUUOC W 1996 01:52:37
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39