Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteer.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.78 + (77.09 x (3,924.45 - T)) / 665.58
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:42:41 1288
2 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:45:03 1271
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:52:26 1220
4 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:52:29 1220
5 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:52:57 1216
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:56:04 1195
7 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:56:07 1194
8 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:57:01
9 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:57:28 1185
10 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:59:00 1174
11 Glenn Bloomer ARMY M 1977 01:01:33
12 Tim Rose AIRE M 1982 01:01:57
13 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 01:01:59 1154
14 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:02:18 1151
15 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:41 1149
16 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 01:03:11 1145
17 Mark Villiers M 1977 01:03:15
18 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:03:55 1140
19 Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 01:04:14 1138
20 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:04:16 1138
21 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:04:24 1137
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:04:39 1135
23 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:05:03 1132
24 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:05:44 1128
25 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 01:06:28 1122
26 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:07:33 1115
27 Caitlin Pearson CLOK W 1996 01:09:57
28 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:10:19 1096
29 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:10:40 1093
30 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:12:09 1083
31 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:13:55 1071
32 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:13:57 1070
33 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:16:08 1055
34 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:17:01 1049
35 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:19:17 1033
36 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:21:46 1016
37 Michael Burt RRA M 1962 01:23:31
38 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:28:05 972
39 Anna Sloan ESOC W 1982 01:28:52
40 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:30:28 956
- Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:28:17
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41