Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteer.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
799.23 + (132.64 x (3,747.03 - T)) / 714.80
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Libby CLOK M 2000 00:42:08 1025
2 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:45:50 984
3 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:45:51 984
4 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:46:08 981
5 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:46:55 972
6 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:50:20 934
7 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:22 934
8 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:52:42 908
9 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:53:02 904
10 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 00:54:21 889
11 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:54:37 886
12 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:57:35 853
13 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:59:50 828
14 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:00:23 822
15 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:33 809
16 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:02:11 802
17 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:02:44 796
18 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:02:51 795
19 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:03:15 790
20 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:03:24 789
21 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:04:17 779
22 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:04:27 777
23 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:05:24 766
24 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:07:13 746
25 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:08:02 737
26 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:08:22 733
27 Emily Cooper RAFO F 1999 01:08:26 733
28 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:08:50 728
29 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:10:42 707
30 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:12:52 683
31 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:19:26 610
32 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:20:46 595
33 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:27:56 516
34 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:37:06 413
- Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:41:17
- Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:56:27
- Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:09:51
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37