Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/642-outdoor-city-weekender-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.1km)
Point calculations
1,105.38 + (75.04 x (3,519.51 - T)) / 555.47
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:41:59 1241
2 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:42:57 1233
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:43:26 1229
4 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:43:27 1229
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:16 1214
6 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:46:48 1202
7 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:50:15 1174
8 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:51:11 1166
9 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:52:07 1158
10 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:52:33 1155
11 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:53:32 1147
12 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:53:39 1146
13 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:53:51 1144
14 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:55:24 1132
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:47 1129
16 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:56:21 1124
17 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:57:58 1111
18 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:00:02 1094
19 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:00:13 1093
20 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:01:12 1085
21 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:01:12 1085
22 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:02:00 1078
23 Martin Brook IND 01:02:13
24 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:03:25 1067
25 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:04:34 1057
26 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:04:41 1057
27 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:05:09 1053
28 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:05:28 1050
29 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:06:31 1042
30 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:06:40
31 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:07:32 1033
32 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:07:45 1032
33 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:08:05 1029
34 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:08:22 1027
35 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:09:23 1018
36 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:09:59 1014
37 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:10:18 1011
38 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:10:46 1007
39 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:11:32 1001
40 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:14:44 975
41 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:15:06 972
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:16:35 960
43 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:22:05 916
44 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:24:15 898
45 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:33:45 821
- Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:58:10
- Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:51:42
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:13:42
- Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:22:55
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49