Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hull City of Culture Weekend: Day 2 Hull City Race, 25/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.9km, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.38 + (99.30 x (2,783.77 - T)) / 461.79
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:35:11 1230
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:36:00 1220
3 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:37:41 1198
4 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:38:05 1193
5 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:38:30 1187
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:38:37 1186
7 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:38:52 1183
8 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:38:58 1181
9 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:39:07 1179
10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:39:07 1179
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:39:45 1171
12 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:40:08 1166
13 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:40:09 1166
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:32 1148
15 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:41:44 1146
16 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:41:47 1145
17 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:42:01 1142
18 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:45 1132
19 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 00:43:59 1117
20 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:44:10 1114
21 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:44:28 1110
22 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:45:06 1102
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:45:24 1098
24 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:45:46 1093
25 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:45:59 1091
26 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:46:37 1083
27 Alan Cross Altair M 1958 00:46:56
28 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:47:43 1068
29 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:47:43 1068
30 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:48:27 1059
31 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:48:56 1053
32 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:54 1040
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:59 1039
34 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:50:04 1038
35 Harriet Gillman HALO F 1965 00:50:21 1034
36 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:50:46 1029
37 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:51:04 1025
38 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:51:23 1021
39 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:51:56 1014
40 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:53:29 994
41 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:54:20 983
42 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:54:25 982
43 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 00:55:18
44 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:55:52 963
45 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:00:10 908
46 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:00:30 903
47 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:04:31 852
48 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:04:44 849
49 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:05:05 844
50 Karen Cook HALO F 1969 01:09:19 790
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50