Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hull City of Culture Weekend: Day 2 Hull City Race, 25/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 4.8km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
957.24 + (114.08 x (2,830.87 - T)) / 460.46
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:31:32 1190
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:57 1154
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:34:10 1151
4 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:35:11 1136
5 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:35:38 1129
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:36:15 1120
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:36:31 1116
8 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:37:20 1104
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:39 1099
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:36 1085
11 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:54 1065
12 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:39:57 1065
13 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:39:57 1065
14 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:03 1063
15 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:40:11 1061
16 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:42:04 1033
17 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:43:30 1012
18 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:43:59 1005
19 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:44:12 1002
20 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:44:13 1001
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:44:32 997
22 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:44:49 992
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:07 988
24 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:25 983
25 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:45:58 975
26 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:47:11 957
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:47:15 956
28 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:47:36 951
29 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:47:40 950
30 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:47:48 948
31 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:48:47 933
32 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:48:51 932
33 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:49:10 928
34 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:49:27 924
35 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:49:44 919
36 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:49:55 917
37 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:50:48 903
38 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:50:50 903
39 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:51:04 899
40 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:51:06 899
41 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:51:07 899
42 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:51:12 897
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:51:45 889
44 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:52:15 882
45 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:52:30 878
46 Mary Vickers HALO F 1957 00:53:03 870
47 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:53:26 864
48 Jeannie Cross Altair F 1959 00:53:31
49 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:40 861
50 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:54:38 846
51 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:55:47 829
52 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:56:27 819
53 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 00:58:01 796
54 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:59:08 780
55 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:59:24 776
56 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:59:40 772
57 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:00:19 762
58 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:01:15 748
59 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:02:01 737
60 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:04:07 705
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60